Bright Scholars' School

Teaching Staff
Sr.No. Teacher’s Name Designation Date of Birth Date of Appointment Trained / Untrained Probation / Confirmed
1 Mrs. Mehnaz Patel Principal 19/06/1980 05/05/2019 Trained Confirmed
2 Ms. Darshana Samundre TGT 26/06/1987 18/06/2015 Trained Confirmed
3 Mrs. Reena Dube PRTs 14/02/1977 18/06/2013 Trained Confirmed
4 Ms. Francina Alekzender TGT 09/11/1981 18/06/2015 Trained Confirmed
5 Mr. Babulal Khobragade TGT 30/06/1967 18/06/2015 Trained Confirmed
6 Mrs. Mrunalini Meshram PRT 18/03/1983 18/06/205 Trained Confirmed
7 Mrs. Vidhya Kadbe TGT 09/06/1978 14/09/2015 Trained Confirmed
8 Mrs. Anjali Gai NTT 19/12/1986 22/06/2017 Trained Confirmed
9 Mrs. Varsha Shende PRT 25/06/1975 18/06/2016 Trained Confirmed
10 Mrs. Bhawna Khairkar TGT 22/06/1981 15/05/2019 Trained Confirmed
11 Mrs. Nisha Sharma PRT 08/03/1980 22/06/2016 Trained Confirmed
12 Mrs. Babita Ferrier PRT 01/06/1986 22/06/2016 Trained Confirmed
13 Mrs. Priti Kongre NTT 13/07/1982 01/09/2016 Trained Confirmed
14 Mrs. Smita Admane PRT 01/02/1987 22/06/2016 Trained Confirmed
15 Mrs. Santoshi Pande PRT 26/03/1981 22/06/2017 Trained Confirmed
16 Mrs. Palak Khubele PRT 18/06/1992 16/06/2018 Trained Confirmed
17 Mr. Nitin Ganvir TGT 18/10/1973 22/09/2018 Trained Confirmed
18 Ms. Swati Ramteke PTI 17/07/1993 22/08/2018 Trained Probation
19 Mrs. Zoya Turak PRT 13/10/1987 12/06/2019 Trained Probation
20 Mrs. Vidhya Humne Sr.Librarian 12/06/1977 04/10/2018 Trained Probation
21 Mrs. Lalita Rajput PRT 16/07/1987 12/06/2019 Trained Probation
22 Mrs. Gini Vaidhya PRT 23/09/1981 12/06/2019 Trained Probation
23 Ms. Noopur Kamble Dance Teacher 29/11/1995 12/06/2019 Trained Probation
24 Mrs. Chetna Binekar TGT 10/06/1988 12/06/2019 Trained Probation
25 Mrs.Aruna Tembhre Art & Craft Teacher 05/06/1985 12/06/2019 Trained Probation
26 Mr. Kavindra Maheshkar PTI 08/12/1977 12/06/2019 Trained Probation
27 Mr. Dipdarshan Umare Jr. Librarian 10/05/1982 18/06/2013 Trained Confirmed
28 Mrs. Pranjali Nikhade PRT 08/12/1988 12/06/2019 Trained Probation
29 Mrs. Sanjivani Kulsunge TGT 16/07/1984 12/06/2019 Trained Probation
30 Mrs. Shruti Mendhe PRT 22/03/1993 12/06/2019 Trained Probation
31 Mrs. Roshni Meshram NTT 08/08/1993 12/06/2019 Trained Probation
32 Mrs. Kalpana Roy NTT 10/06/1982 18/06/2015 Trained Confirmed
33 Mrs. Dimple Pantode TGT 04/04/1974 12/06/2019 Trained Probation
34 Mrs. Nalini Thote Lab Incharge 23/01/1973 12/06/2019 Trained Probation
35 Mrs. Shilpa Gupta NTT 30/04/1987 12/06/2019 Trained Probation
36 Mrs. Takshashil Meshram Music teacher 12/06/1980 18/06/2015 Trained Confirmed
37 Mrs. Kanchan Sawarkar PRT 04/02/1979 12/06/2019 Trained Probation
38 Mrs. Dipali Zatale PRT 08/10/1990 03/08/2019 Trained Probation
39 Mrs. Sima Bhagat PRT 27/02/1981 09/08/2019 Trained Probation
40 Mrs. Savita Dahake PRT 02/02/1989 13/07/2019 Trained Probation
41 Mrs. Sanuber Jabeen NTT 04/12/1992 18/09/2019 Untrained Probation